JBG Volvo Bus Service from Delhi – AC Non AC Deluxe Bus Ticket Booking from Delhi



JBG Volvo Bus Service has a largest fleet of luxurious buses maintained by a trained staff. Your comfort and safety is of paramount importance to us.

JBG Volvo Bus Service also offers special deluxe bus service to Hajoor Sahib, other historical Gurudwaras, famous Hindu temple & other religious Shrines of India. This special deluxe online bus ticket booking service also extends to Shimla, Kulu Manali and other hill stations in india.

Travel in Style and Comfort like never before
* Book Bus Tickets online
* or by phone
* Return Ticket Facility
* Ticket Cancellation on net
* Refreshments On Board
* Discounts for regular Customers
* Book a Ticket and Win a Scratch Card.
* Cash Coupon. Valid for 1 yr.

Bus Tickets Tariff from New Delhi
Destinations Rent Timing
AC Volvo Bus Non AC TataBus
Delhi to Katra bus tickets 900 Rs (5:30pm) 500 5:30pm
Delhi to Jammu bus tickets 850 Rs (5:30pm) 450 5:30pm
Delhi to Manali bus tickets 700 Rs (5:30pm) 550 5:30pm
Delhi to Jalandhar bus tickets 650 Rs (5:30pm) 550 5:30pm
Delhi to Ludhiana bus tickets 650 Rs (5:30pm) 550 5:30pm
Delhi to Amritsar bus tickets N.A 550 5:30pm
Delhi to Nanital bus tickets N.A 800 09.00pm
Delhi to Musssoorie bus tickets N.A 500 09.00pm
Delhi to Dehradun bus tickets N.A 400 09.00pm
Delhi to Haridwar bus tickets N.A 350 09.00pm
Delhi to Rishikesh bus tickets N.A 350 09.00pm
Delhi to Jaipur bus tickets N.A 400 09.00pm
Delhi to Agra bus tickets 400 Rs (06:00pm) 06.00pm
Delhi to Dehradun bus tickets 400 Rs (09:00pm) 09.00pm
Delhi to Dharamshala bus tickets 650 Rs (05:00pm) 05.00pm
Delhi to Jaipur bus tickets 400 Rs (07:00pm) 05.00pm
Delhi to Nainital bus tickets 750 Rs (09:00pm) 09.00pm
Delhi to Shimla bus tickets 950 Rs (09:00pm) 09.00pm
Delhi to Manali bus tickets 900 Rs (05:00pm) 05.00pm

For Free Home Delievery of bus tickets
Contact:- Hari Bhati +91-9582720008
Website: http://www.jbgvolvobus.com

JBG Office Address:
G-8  Palika Place
Panchkuian Road
Near Ramakrishan Ashram Marg Metro Station
New Delhi  :-110001

About JBV Volvo Bus Service
JBG Volvo Bus Service’s roots go way back to 2000, JBG formed a bus company called Patiala Bus Service. With the passage of time JBG Bus Service Pvt. Ltd. was formed after the business fabricated in 2000. Since then JBG Bus Service has grown in leaps and bounds and is one of the largest company in bus segments which has the largest fleet of buses & infrastructure in northern India. it is the largest family owned bus company in Northern India.

Today JBG Bus Service is the largest family owned bus company in North India. Our bus routes run through out Punjab, Himachal Pradesh, Delhi, Haryana, Rajasthan ,Katra, Manali, Amritsar, Ludhiana and Jammu.

Do book in advance the bus tickets from JBG for Commonwealth Games 2010



Package Posted on : Jul 12, 2010
Package Valid for Limited Period Only

To Get the latest 2019 quote for this "JBG Volvo Bus Service from Delhi – AC Non AC Deluxe Bus Ticket Booking from Delhi" travel deal package, contact our travel agent by this Travel Booking Form

Note: The rates mentioned in this package are lowest and subject to change without prior notice. The peak season rates are different as mentioned here, kindly contact the travel agent before booking.

Customized Travel Package

If you have not decided yet or wants to customize tour itinerary or hotels listed above in "JBG Volvo Bus Service from Delhi – AC Non AC Deluxe Bus Ticket Booking from Delhi", then we can change the travel itinerary and make a personalized, tailor-made holiday package, especially for you. We can modify this travel package as per your itinerary, budget, duration and the tourist places you would like to visit, including transportation and airfare should be included or not. Please fill the form below to contact us.


Get Best Travel Quotes from Tour Experts!


One Response to “JBG Volvo Bus Service from Delhi – AC Non AC Deluxe Bus Ticket Booking from Delhi”

yash aggarwal:

are you running buses from delhi to lucknow and vice versa.

Give your Feedback, Reviews or Comments on: “JBG Volvo Bus Service from Delhi – AC Non AC Deluxe Bus Ticket Booking from Delhi

Name
Email